Home / Results / CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019 – CBSE UGC NET Cut Off Marks, Score Card, Merit List

CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019 – CBSE UGC NET Cut Off Marks, Score Card, Merit List

Central Board of Secondary Education authorities will release CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019 in the month of July 2018. A massive number of candidates are attended for CBSE UGC NET Result 2018 on 8th July 2018. After finishing the exam students are very curious about the CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019. For the sake of aspirants here we are providing complete details regarding CBSE UGC NET Cut Off Marks, Score Card, Merit List. We arranged a direct link in the below section. At the time of checking the results, students must fill their Application Number and Date of Birth details. After releasing the results the CBSE UGC NET Counselling Process will be started. In this article, we mentioned complete and clear details regarding National Eligibility Test Results 2018.

CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019

CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019 is available from July 2018. Central Board of Secondary Education has successfully conducted National Eligibility Test on 8th July 2018. Candidates are searching for CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019 link on various websites. In this section, we are providing every information. Moreover, all the aspirants can follow the below details and check your results. In the below, we mentioned complete details on  Cut Off Marks, Score Card, Merit List. All the aspirants must get ready with Application Number and Date of Birth details. CBSE UGC NET Paper I and Paper II Results 2018 are released in July 2018. Use the below given steps and check your results. Some of the candidates are getting confused about the results. For the sake of aspirants, we posted a direct link.

Students can access CBSE UGC NET Results 2018-2019 through online mode. The results will be uploaded to the official site of Central Board of Secondary Education. CBSE UGC NET is a national eligibility test conducted by Central Board of Secondary Education. Every year the competition is very high. Before the declaration of the results, the Central Board of Secondary Education authorities will release the answer key. Participated candidates are only able to find their results. Also, carry required documents for the counselling process. After completion of National Eligibility Test, candidates are very eager to find the results. The final results will be declared by Central Board of Secondary Education. Candidates who gain minimum cut off marks they will be eligible to attend for counselling round. More details follow our website recruitmentsyllabus.com.

CBSE UGC NET Result

Information About CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019

Candidates are successfully participated in National Eligibility Test on scheduled dates and waiting for CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019. After completion of the test, the Central Board of Secondary Education officials will release the answer key. Bookmark this web page for more details. All the aspirants must scroll down this page for CBSE UGC NET Cut Off Marks, Score Card, Merit List 2018 information.

Name or the DepartmentCentral Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) or University Grant Commission (UGC)
Name of the ExamNational Eligibility Test (NET)
Exam Date8th July 2018 (Sunday)
Results DateJuly 2018
CategoryResults
Official Websitecbsenet.nic.in

UGC NET Exam Expected Cut Off Marks

Cut Off Marks will be based on Total Number of Students appeared in the exam, Number of seats available, Difficulty level of examinations, Reservation of Seats, the performance of the seats etc. Central Board of Secondary Education will conduct the NET exam. The NET was conducted in three parts. Part 1 is objective type exam out of 60 questions candidates have to answer 50 questions. Part 2 contains 50 questions and each question carries two marks. Part 3 contains 75 questions each carry two marks. For more details visit the official website of Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) or University Grant Commission (UGC). CBSE board will release the Cutoff marks by category wise.

PaperGeneralOBC-NCL/ PWD / SC/ ST
Paper I40 (40%)35 (35%)
Paper II40 (40%)35 (35%)
Paper III75 (50%)60 (40%)

CBSE NET 2018 Subject Wise Expected Cutoff List

Subject of UGC NET ExaminationExpected Cut off Marks
SubjectFormTo
Economics65.6166768.11667
Political Science63.9033366.40333
Philosophy67.3333369.83333
Psychology67.9033370.40333
Electronic Science64.4766766.97667
Environmental Science62.1933364.69333
International and Area Studies67.7166770.21667
Prakrit70.7633373.26333
Human Rights and Duties68.6666771.16667
Tourism Administration & Management63.1433365.64333
BODO65.0466767.54667
Sociology68.0933370.59333
Public Administration67.9033370.40333
Population Studies67.9033370.40333
Music61.6166764.11667
Management64.0966766.59667
Maithili77.4379.93
Bengali66.3868.88
Hindi68.8566771.35667
Kannada69.0466771.54667
Preforming Artdance / drama/ Theatre66.1933368.69333
Museology & Conservation64.6767.17
Archaeology69.806672.30667
Criminology7072.5
Tribal & Regional Language64.8566767.35667
Telugu66.3868.88
Urdu62.3864.88
Arabic68.8566771.35667
English67.1433369.64333
Linguistics66.7633369.26333
Chinese67.9066770.40667
Dogri70.5773.07
Manipuri57.6260.12
Assamese62.9533365.45333
Gujarati65.6268.12
Marathi56.6633359.16333
French70.3833372.88333
Spanish68.4766770.97667
Russian73.0466775.54667
Persian68.8533371.35333
Rajasthani68.6666771.16667
German70.1972.69
Japanese64.09667
Adult Education75.3366777.83667
Physical Education66.5733369.07333
Arab Culture72.4766774.97667
Indian Culture72.0933374.59333
Labour Welfare65.8133368.31333
Law64.4766766.97667
Library & Information Science63.5233366.02333
Buddist, Jaina71.1473.64
Comparative Study of Religions6668.5
Mass Communication64.2833366.78333
Folk Literature68.2866770.78667
Comparative Literature63.9033366.40333
Sanskrit Traditional Subjects62.7633365.26333
Women Studies66.7669.26
Visual Art60.8566763.35667
Geography65.2366767.73667
Social Medicine66.5769.07
Forensic Science66.9533369.45333
Pali75.1433377.64333
Kashmiri59.1433361.64333
Konkani52.4766754.97667
Computer Science65.8168.31
Malayalam64.2866766.78667
Oriya70.9533373.45333
Punjabi61.6166764.11667
Sanskrit68.8566771.35667
Tamil64.2866766.78667
History64.0933366.59333
Anthropology66.9533369.45333
Commerce63.1433365.64333
Education65.8168.31
Social work63.9066766.40667
Defence and Strategic Studies69.0466771.54667

CBSE UGC NET Score Card 2018

Central Board of Secondary Education Board successfully conducted NET Examination in the month of January. CBSE Board announced the results. Candidates who had appeared for this exam now check their CBSE UGC NET Result 2018 on the official website. We request to the candidates can check their results. Eligible Candidates who had enlisted and appeared for UGC NET Examination can check the results. Candidates can check their result by entering Roll number and Date of Birth. The organization declares UGC NET Result 2017 separately for January and July session. For entrance, exam candidates can get previous papers on our website. Below we have provided the direct link to check CBSE UGC NET Result 2018.

CBSE UGC NET Merit List 2018

The NET conducted UGC exam to recruit Junior Research Fellows (JRF) and Assistant Professors posts. The candidate who is qualified for UGC NET exam and not qualified in the Junior Research Fellows those candidates are eligible to apply for Assistant Professor position in any of universities across India. Every year NET exam conducts two times. The candidates who qualify for Junior Research Fellowship are eligible to do research in the subjects of their post-graduation. Scroll down and check simple steps for downloading the CBSE UGC NET Results 2018. Below students can check subject wise expected cutoff marks.

Steps to Download CBSE UGC NET Result 2018

  • Firstly visit the official website cbsenet.nic.in
  • Click on CBSE UGC NET Result 2018 link.
  • Enter your registration number and other details.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • The Result will be displayed on your screen.
  • Take a printout of your result for future reference.

CBSE UGC NET Result 2018-2019: Click Here



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.